List of TGM series world records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Colour thief (talk | contribs) |
(new big wr again) |
||
(84 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|June 13, 2010 | |June 13, 2010 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|<ref> | |<ref>https://twitter.com/777Jny/status/1403732530281345028</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Master reverse time attack | |||
|S8 | |||
|68:26:93 | |||
|TPM2209 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|30px]] Canada | |||
|April 10, 2023 | |||
|Canada | |||
|<ref>https://youtu.be/cu7i1yy6zIw</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20G | |20G | ||
Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secret Grade | |Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. | |GM (Lv. 79) | ||
| | |01:56:66 | ||
| | |Zarowny | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|30px]] Canada | ||
| | |October 1, 2023 | ||
| | |Canada | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4LbqKSfoCIA</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Mode | |Big Mode | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
| | |06:45:71 | ||
| | |Norishio | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |May 17, 2024 | ||
| | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NleFgVeWw90</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rev Mode | |Rev Mode | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
|09:17 | |09:17:83 | ||
|KOO | |KOO | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Score Attack | |Score Attack | ||
| | |331,338 points | ||
| | |15:43:30 | ||
| | |Amnesia | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_France.svg|border|30px]] France | ||
| | |May 21, 2022 | ||
| | |Hungary | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://theabsolute.plus/score/5109</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|September 20, 2018 | |September 20, 2018 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mRjRpGT8enc</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|T.A. Death | |T.A. Death | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
|04: | |04:36:80 | ||
| | |Switchpalacecorner | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |May 7, 2024 | ||
| | |United States | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eOUzVj-1wIY</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Item Mode | |Item Mode | ||
Line 113: | Line 122: | ||
|T.A. Death reverse time attack | |T.A. Death reverse time attack | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
|07: | |07:25:65 | ||
|KOO | |KOO | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |March 1, 2020 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=idV6ylVMYJo</ref> | |<ref>https://twitter.com/koo6/status/1234016557396717569 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=idV6ylVMYJo (closest reference)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
Line 131: | Line 140: | ||
|Doubles | |Doubles | ||
|Lv. 300 | |Lv. 300 | ||
|03: | |03:11:96 | ||
| | |Aperturegrillz & KevinDDR | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States & [[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |April 16, 2024 | ||
| | | | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pcImqyKSR1g</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Doubles (Double Play) | |Doubles (Double Play) | ||
|Lv. 300 | |Lv. 300 | ||
| | |03:35:28 | ||
|DDD | |DDD | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |October 7, 2021 | ||
|Tokyo, Japan | |Tokyo, Japan | ||
|<ref>https://twitter.com/sukimaddd/status/ | |<ref>https://twitter.com/sukimaddd/status/1446111220956753927 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jsxoHWB6w78</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TGM+ | |TGM+ | ||
|Lv. 999 | |Lv. 999 | ||
|08: | |08:30:70 | ||
|OST | |OST | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |August 13, 2023 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oCozYk6Kcr8</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secret Grade | |Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. | |GM (Lv. 82) | ||
|01: | |01:40.00 | ||
| | |Zarowny | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|30px]] Canada | ||
|April | |April 10, 2023 | ||
| | |Canada | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oDOM0Qn4Fh0</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Mode | |Big Mode | ||
Line 172: | Line 181: | ||
|July 25, 2010 | |July 25, 2010 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fx7QqauPKiw | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fx7QqauPKiw (0-900) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6bFVapsBmc4 (900+)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Mode (TA Revision | |Big Mode (TA Revision){{efn|name=TA|The TAP revision does not allow for M in Big Mode. The TA revision allows for M but does not award GM for completing the invisible roll.}} | ||
|M Orange Line | |M Orange Line{{efn|name=TA}} | ||
|06:52:40 | |06:52:40 | ||
|SAL | |SAL | ||
Line 186: | Line 194: | ||
== ''Terror-Instinct'' == | == ''Terror-Instinct'' == | ||
Records for ''[[Tetris The Grand Master 3 Terror-Instinct]]''. | Records for ''[[Tetris The Grand Master 3 Terror-Instinct]]''. See also [[List of Terror-Instinct Grand Masters]]. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 206: | Line 214: | ||
|March 21, 2015 | |March 21, 2015 | ||
|Tokyo, Japan | |Tokyo, Japan | ||
|<ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=0&range=A75</ref> | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU8UNDVZNQY</ref> <ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=0&range=A75</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master (World) | |Master (World) | ||
| | |GM | ||
|04: | |04:37:23 | ||
|Hebomai | |Hebomai | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |July 1, 2018 | ||
|Tokyo, Japan | |Tokyo, Japan | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://theabsolute.plus/score/2692</ref> <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwHxr9PE4A4</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Master (Classic) RTA to GM | |||
|GM | |||
|1:09:10.13 | |||
|KAN | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |||
|March 13, 2023 | |||
|Japan | |||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjnXLyn2g4M</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Master (World) RTA to GM | |||
|GM | |||
|57:17.06 | |||
|Aurora | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | |||
|May 6, 2024 | |||
|United States | |||
|<ref>Part 1: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139049187<br>Part 2: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139068266<br>Part 3: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139103589<br>Part 4: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139136531<br>Part 5: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139140035</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakura (Classic) | |Sakura (Classic) | ||
Line 224: | Line 250: | ||
|October 20, 2010 | |October 20, 2010 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qVgJHVDybBs</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sakura (World) | |Sakura (World) | ||
Line 233: | Line 259: | ||
|July, 2014 | |July, 2014 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aVMat_huSjc (Same player and route.)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy (Classic) | |Easy (Classic) | ||
|1, | |1,857 hanabi | ||
| | | 02:43:03 | ||
| | |Switchpalacecorner | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |June 17, 2023 | ||
| | |United States | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CHRLMoicaFY</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy (World) | |Easy (World) | ||
Line 255: | Line 281: | ||
|Shirase (Classic) | |Shirase (Classic) | ||
|S13 Orange line | |S13 Orange line | ||
| | |03:53:53 | ||
| | |EricICX | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |February 25, 2023 | ||
| | |United States | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPVJDFRDIFs</ref><ref>https://theabsolute.plus/score/6578</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shirase (World) | |Shirase (World) | ||
Line 273: | Line 299: | ||
|Master (Classic) Secret Grade | |Master (Classic) Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. 51) | |GM (Lv. 51) | ||
| | |00:59:08 | ||
| | |Switchpalacecorner | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |August 24, 2021 | ||
|United States | |United States | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://twitter.com/SwitchPcorner/status/1430068190038609933</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master (World) Secret Grade | |Master (World) Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. 50) | |GM (Lv. 50) | ||
|01:39 | |01:39:40 | ||
|Kirby703 | |Kirby703 | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
Line 291: | Line 317: | ||
|Shirase (Classic) Secret Grade | |Shirase (Classic) Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. 97) | |GM (Lv. 97) | ||
|00:52 | |00:52:51 | ||
|Kitaru | |Kitaru | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
Line 299: | Line 325: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shirase (World) Secret Grade | |Shirase (World) Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. | |GM (Lv. 84) | ||
|01: | |01:00:81 | ||
|Kirby703 | |Kirby703 | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |June 15, 2021 | ||
|United States | |||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WPqaLZoN6Ys</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Big Mode (Classic) | |||
|MasterM | |||
|05:53:16 | |||
|Switchpalacecorner | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | |||
|December 30, 2023 | |||
|United States | |United States | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GGTcxYMRymc</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Big Mode (World) | |||
|MasterV | |||
|06:01.85 | |||
|Bccstr | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |||
|February 19, 2021 | |||
|Japan | |||
|<ref>https://twitter.com/bccstr/status/1362736684832448513</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Notes == | |||
{{notelist}} | |||
== References == | == References == | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
{{Records and accomplishments}} | |||
{{Arika games}} | {{Arika games}} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of ''TGM'' series world records}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of ''TGM'' series world records}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Latest revision as of 00:44, 17 May 2024
This is a list of TGM series world records.
The Grand Master
Records for Tetris The Grand Master. Both the regular mode and 20G records are held by Japanese player 777.
Mode | Grade | Time | Player | Nationality | Date | Location | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master | GM | 08:48:60 | 777 | Japan | June 13, 2010 | Japan | [1] |
Master reverse time attack | S8 | 68:26:93 | TPM2209 | Canada | April 10, 2023 | Canada | [2] |
20G | GM | 08:33:25 | 777 | Japan | December 8, 2012 | Japan | [3] |
Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 79) | 01:56:66 | Zarowny | Canada | October 1, 2023 | Canada | [4] |
Big Mode | GM | 06:45:71 | Norishio | Japan | May 17, 2024 | Japan | [5] |
Rev Mode | GM | 09:17:83 | KOO | Japan | February 9, 2014 | Japan | [6] |
Score Attack | 331,338 points | 15:43:30 | Amnesia | France | May 21, 2022 | Hungary | [7] |
The Absolute PLUS
Records for Tetris The Absolute The Grand Master 2 PLUS.
Mode | Grade/Score | Time | Player | Nationality | Date | Location | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master | GM Orange line | 07:07:31 | Kashiwa0903 | Japan | September 20, 2018 | Japan | [8] |
T.A. Death | GM | 04:36:80 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | May 7, 2024 | United States | [9] |
Item Mode | S9 Orange Line | 08:15:01 | KOO | Japan | July 7, 2019 | Japan | [10] |
T.A. Death reverse time attack | GM | 07:25:65 | KOO | Japan | March 1, 2020 | Japan | [11] |
Normal | 614,459 points | 03:05:71 | JUN | Japan | October, 2005 | Japan | [12] |
Doubles | Lv. 300 | 03:11:96 | Aperturegrillz & KevinDDR | United States & United States | April 16, 2024 | [13] | |
Doubles (Double Play) | Lv. 300 | 03:35:28 | DDD | Japan | October 7, 2021 | Tokyo, Japan | [14] |
TGM+ | Lv. 999 | 08:30:70 | OST | Japan | August 13, 2023 | Japan | [15] |
Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 82) | 01:40.00 | Zarowny | Canada | April 10, 2023 | Canada | [16] |
Big Mode | S9 Orange Line | 10:26:03 | SAL | Japan | July 25, 2010 | Japan | [17] |
Big Mode (TA Revision)[a] | M Orange Line[a] | 06:52:40 | SAL | Japan | November 03, 2012 | Japan | [18] |
Terror-Instinct
Records for Tetris The Grand Master 3 Terror-Instinct. See also List of Terror-Instinct Grand Masters.
Mode | Grade/Score | Time | Player | Nationality | Date | Location | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master (Classic) | GM | 04:36:70 | KAN | Japan | March 21, 2015 | Tokyo, Japan | [19] [20] |
Master (World) | GM | 04:37:23 | Hebomai | Japan | July 1, 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | [21] [22] |
Master (Classic) RTA to GM | GM | 1:09:10.13 | KAN | Japan | March 13, 2023 | Japan | [23] |
Master (World) RTA to GM | GM | 57:17.06 | Aurora | United States | May 6, 2024 | United States | [24] |
Sakura (Classic) | ALL 100% | 03:13:33 | NIK | Japan | October 20, 2010 | Japan | [25] |
Sakura (World) | ALL 100% | 03:12:93 | NIK | Japan | July, 2014 | Japan | [26] |
Easy (Classic) | 1,857 hanabi | 02:43:03 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | June 17, 2023 | United States | [27] |
Easy (World) | 1,854 hanabi | - | BOS.U | Japan | December, 2008 | Japan | |
Shirase (Classic) | S13 Orange line | 03:53:53 | EricICX | United States | February 25, 2023 | United States | [28][29] |
Shirase (World) | S13 Orange line | 03:45:75 | Hebomai | Japan | September 14, 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | [30][31] |
Master (Classic) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 51) | 00:59:08 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | August 24, 2021 | United States | [32] |
Master (World) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 50) | 01:39:40 | Kirby703 | United States | October 9, 2020 | United States | [33] |
Shirase (Classic) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 97) | 00:52:51 | Kitaru | United States | September 10, 2019 | United States | [34] |
Shirase (World) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 84) | 01:00:81 | Kirby703 | United States | June 15, 2021 | United States | [35] |
Big Mode (Classic) | MasterM | 05:53:16 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | December 30, 2023 | United States | [36] |
Big Mode (World) | MasterV | 06:01.85 | Bccstr | Japan | February 19, 2021 | Japan | [37] |
Notes
References
- ↑ https://twitter.com/777Jny/status/1403732530281345028
- ↑ https://youtu.be/cu7i1yy6zIw
- ↑ https://ameblo.jp/eiji777xyz1105/entry-11439129084.html
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4LbqKSfoCIA
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NleFgVeWw90
- ↑ https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22854857
- ↑ https://theabsolute.plus/score/5109
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mRjRpGT8enc
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eOUzVj-1wIY
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zV6oiLba8ro
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koo6/status/1234016557396717569 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=idV6ylVMYJo (closest reference)
- ↑ https://archive.org/details/ArcadiaOctober2005/page/n195/mode/2up
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pcImqyKSR1g
- ↑ https://twitter.com/sukimaddd/status/1446111220956753927 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jsxoHWB6w78
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oCozYk6Kcr8
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oDOM0Qn4Fh0
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fx7QqauPKiw (0-900) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6bFVapsBmc4 (900+)
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mHBvtMnhEGQ
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU8UNDVZNQY
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=0&range=A75
- ↑ https://theabsolute.plus/score/2692
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwHxr9PE4A4
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjnXLyn2g4M
- ↑ Part 1: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139049187
Part 2: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139068266
Part 3: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139103589
Part 4: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139136531
Part 5: https://www.twitch.tv/videos/2139140035 - ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qVgJHVDybBs
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aVMat_huSjc (Same player and route.)
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CHRLMoicaFY
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPVJDFRDIFs
- ↑ https://theabsolute.plus/score/6578
- ↑ https://twitter.com/hebo_MAI/status/1040905201832517632
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=30427179&range=A18
- ↑ https://twitter.com/SwitchPcorner/status/1430068190038609933
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qErhNZ_iR0I
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=32wzKc0cHQU
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WPqaLZoN6Ys
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GGTcxYMRymc
- ↑ https://twitter.com/bccstr/status/1362736684832448513
|
|