List of TGM series world records: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Terror-Instinct: added myself lmfao) |
Tag: Undo |
||
(39 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https://twitter.com/777Jny/status/1403732530281345028</ref> | |<ref>https://twitter.com/777Jny/status/1403732530281345028</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Master reverse time attack | |||
|S8 | |||
|68:26:93 | |||
|TPM2209 | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|30px]] Canada | |||
|April 10, 2023 | |||
|Canada | |||
|<ref>https://youtu.be/cu7i1yy6zIw</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20G | |20G | ||
Line 34: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secret Grade | |Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. | |GM (Lv. 79) | ||
| | |01:56:66 | ||
| | |Zarowny | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|30px]] Canada | ||
| | |October 1, 2023 | ||
| | |Canada | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4LbqKSfoCIA</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Mode | |Big Mode | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
| | |06:51:05 | ||
| | |Norishio | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |February 12, 2024 | ||
| | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x4eIL5reJDI</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rev Mode | |Rev Mode | ||
Line 61: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Score Attack | |Score Attack | ||
| | |331,338 points | ||
| | |15:43:30 | ||
| | |Amnesia | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_France.svg|border|30px]] France | ||
| | |May 21, 2022 | ||
| | |Hungary | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://theabsolute.plus/score/5109</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 104: | ||
|T.A. Death | |T.A. Death | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
|04:37: | |04:37:18 | ||
| | |Switchpalacecorner | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |September 25, 2023 | ||
| | |United States | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qg_a2zkucVE</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Item Mode | |Item Mode | ||
Line 113: | Line 122: | ||
|T.A. Death reverse time attack | |T.A. Death reverse time attack | ||
|GM | |GM | ||
|07: | |07:25:65 | ||
|KOO | |KOO | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |March 1, 2020 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=idV6ylVMYJo</ref> | |<ref>https://twitter.com/koo6/status/1234016557396717569 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=idV6ylVMYJo (closest reference)</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Normal | |Normal | ||
Line 140: | Line 149: | ||
|Doubles (Double Play) | |Doubles (Double Play) | ||
|Lv. 300 | |Lv. 300 | ||
|03: | |03:35:28 | ||
|DDD | |DDD | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |October 7, 2021 | ||
|Tokyo, Japan | |Tokyo, Japan | ||
|<ref>https://twitter.com/sukimaddd/status/ | |<ref>https://twitter.com/sukimaddd/status/1446111220956753927 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jsxoHWB6w78</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TGM+ | |TGM+ | ||
|Lv. 999 | |Lv. 999 | ||
|08: | |08:30:70 | ||
|OST | |OST | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |August 13, 2023 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oCozYk6Kcr8</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Secret Grade | |Secret Grade | ||
|GM (Lv. | |GM (Lv. 82) | ||
|01: | |01:40.00 | ||
| | |Zarowny | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_Canada.svg|border|30px]] Canada | ||
|April | |April 10, 2023 | ||
| | |Canada | ||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oDOM0Qn4Fh0</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Mode | |Big Mode | ||
Line 205: | Line 214: | ||
|March 21, 2015 | |March 21, 2015 | ||
|Tokyo, Japan | |Tokyo, Japan | ||
|<ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=0&range=A75</ref> | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU8UNDVZNQY</ref> <ref>https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=0&range=A75</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Master (World) | |Master (World) | ||
Line 215: | Line 224: | ||
|Tokyo, Japan | |Tokyo, Japan | ||
|<ref>https://theabsolute.plus/score/2692</ref> <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwHxr9PE4A4</ref> | |<ref>https://theabsolute.plus/score/2692</ref> <ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwHxr9PE4A4</ref> | ||
|- | |||
|Master (Classic) RTA to GM | |||
|GM | |||
|1:09:10.13 | |||
|KAN | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |||
|March 13, 2023 | |||
|Japan | |||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjnXLyn2g4M</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Master (World) RTA to GM | |Master (World) RTA to GM | ||
Line 244: | Line 262: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy (Classic) | |Easy (Classic) | ||
|1, | |1,857 hanabi | ||
| | | 02:43:03 | ||
| | |Switchpalacecorner | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |June 17, 2023 | ||
| | |United States | ||
| | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CHRLMoicaFY</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Easy (World) | |Easy (World) | ||
Line 263: | Line 281: | ||
|Shirase (Classic) | |Shirase (Classic) | ||
|S13 Orange line | |S13 Orange line | ||
| | |03:53:53 | ||
| | |EricICX | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | ||
| | |February 25, 2023 | ||
| | |United States | ||
|<ref>https://www. | |<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPVJDFRDIFs</ref><ref>https://theabsolute.plus/score/6578</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shirase (World) | |Shirase (World) | ||
Line 316: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Mode (Classic) | |Big Mode (Classic) | ||
| | |MasterM | ||
|05: | |05:53:16 | ||
| | |Switchpalacecorner | ||
|[[File:Flag_of_the_United_States.svg|border|30px]] United States | |||
|December 30, 2023 | |||
|United States | |||
|<ref>https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GGTcxYMRymc</ref> | |||
|- | |||
|Big Mode (World) | |||
|MasterV | |||
|06:01.85 | |||
|Bccstr | |||
|[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | |[[File:Flag_of_Japan.svg|border|30px]] Japan | ||
| | |February 19, 2021 | ||
|Japan | |Japan | ||
|<ref>https:// | |<ref>https://twitter.com/bccstr/status/1362736684832448513</ref> | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 343: | Line 361: | ||
{{Arika games}} | {{Arika games}} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:List of ''TGM'' series world records}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:List of ''TGM'' series world records}} | ||
[[Category:Lists]] |
Revision as of 12:53, 26 March 2024
This is a list of TGM series world records.
The Grand Master
Records for Tetris The Grand Master. Both the regular mode and 20G records are held by Japanese player 777.
Mode | Grade | Time | Player | Nationality | Date | Location | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master | GM | 08:48:60 | 777 | Japan | June 13, 2010 | Japan | [1] |
Master reverse time attack | S8 | 68:26:93 | TPM2209 | Canada | April 10, 2023 | Canada | [2] |
20G | GM | 08:33:25 | 777 | Japan | December 8, 2012 | Japan | [3] |
Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 79) | 01:56:66 | Zarowny | Canada | October 1, 2023 | Canada | [4] |
Big Mode | GM | 06:51:05 | Norishio | Japan | February 12, 2024 | Japan | [5] |
Rev Mode | GM | 09:17:83 | KOO | Japan | February 9, 2014 | Japan | [6] |
Score Attack | 331,338 points | 15:43:30 | Amnesia | France | May 21, 2022 | Hungary | [7] |
The Absolute PLUS
Records for Tetris The Absolute The Grand Master 2 PLUS.
Mode | Grade/Score | Time | Player | Nationality | Date | Location | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master | GM Orange line | 07:07:31 | Kashiwa0903 | Japan | September 20, 2018 | Japan | [8] |
T.A. Death | GM | 04:37:18 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | September 25, 2023 | United States | [9] |
Item Mode | S9 Orange Line | 08:15:01 | KOO | Japan | July 7, 2019 | Japan | [10] |
T.A. Death reverse time attack | GM | 07:25:65 | KOO | Japan | March 1, 2020 | Japan | [11] |
Normal | 614,459 points | 03:05:71 | JUN | Japan | October, 2005 | Japan | [12] |
Doubles | Lv. 300 | 03:13:26 | KAN & KevinDDR | Japan & United States | June 26, 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | [13] |
Doubles (Double Play) | Lv. 300 | 03:35:28 | DDD | Japan | October 7, 2021 | Tokyo, Japan | [14] |
TGM+ | Lv. 999 | 08:30:70 | OST | Japan | August 13, 2023 | Japan | [15] |
Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 82) | 01:40.00 | Zarowny | Canada | April 10, 2023 | Canada | [16] |
Big Mode | S9 Orange Line | 10:26:03 | SAL | Japan | July 25, 2010 | Japan | [17] |
Big Mode (TA Revision)[a] | M Orange Line[a] | 06:52:40 | SAL | Japan | November 03, 2012 | Japan | [18] |
Terror-Instinct
Records for Tetris The Grand Master 3 Terror-Instinct. See also List of Terror-Instinct Grand Masters.
Mode | Grade/Score | Time | Player | Nationality | Date | Location | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Master (Classic) | GM | 04:36:70 | KAN | Japan | March 21, 2015 | Tokyo, Japan | [19] [20] |
Master (World) | GM | 04:37:23 | Hebomai | Japan | July 1, 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | [21] [22] |
Master (Classic) RTA to GM | GM | 1:09:10.13 | KAN | Japan | March 13, 2023 | Japan | [23] |
Master (World) RTA to GM | GM | 1:34:16.01 | Aurora | United States | August 10, 2021 | United States | [24] |
Sakura (Classic) | ALL 100% | 03:13:33 | NIK | Japan | October 20, 2010 | Japan | [25] |
Sakura (World) | ALL 100% | 03:12:93 | NIK | Japan | July, 2014 | Japan | [26] |
Easy (Classic) | 1,857 hanabi | 02:43:03 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | June 17, 2023 | United States | [27] |
Easy (World) | 1,854 hanabi | - | BOS.U | Japan | December, 2008 | Japan | |
Shirase (Classic) | S13 Orange line | 03:53:53 | EricICX | United States | February 25, 2023 | United States | [28][29] |
Shirase (World) | S13 Orange line | 03:45:75 | Hebomai | Japan | September 14, 2018 | Tokyo, Japan | [30][31] |
Master (Classic) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 51) | 00:59:08 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | August 24, 2021 | United States | [32] |
Master (World) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 50) | 01:39:40 | Kirby703 | United States | October 9, 2020 | United States | [33] |
Shirase (Classic) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 97) | 00:52:51 | Kitaru | United States | September 10, 2019 | United States | [34] |
Shirase (World) Secret Grade | GM (Lv. 84) | 01:00:81 | Kirby703 | United States | June 15, 2021 | United States | [35] |
Big Mode (Classic) | MasterM | 05:53:16 | Switchpalacecorner | United States | December 30, 2023 | United States | [36] |
Big Mode (World) | MasterV | 06:01.85 | Bccstr | Japan | February 19, 2021 | Japan | [37] |
Notes
References
- ↑ https://twitter.com/777Jny/status/1403732530281345028
- ↑ https://youtu.be/cu7i1yy6zIw
- ↑ https://ameblo.jp/eiji777xyz1105/entry-11439129084.html
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4LbqKSfoCIA
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x4eIL5reJDI
- ↑ https://www.nicovideo.jp/watch/sm22854857
- ↑ https://theabsolute.plus/score/5109
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mRjRpGT8enc
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qg_a2zkucVE
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zV6oiLba8ro
- ↑ https://twitter.com/koo6/status/1234016557396717569 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=idV6ylVMYJo (closest reference)
- ↑ https://archive.org/details/ArcadiaOctober2005/page/n195/mode/2up
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=546344844&range=A14
- ↑ https://twitter.com/sukimaddd/status/1446111220956753927 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jsxoHWB6w78
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oCozYk6Kcr8
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oDOM0Qn4Fh0
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fx7QqauPKiw (0-900) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6bFVapsBmc4 (900+)
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mHBvtMnhEGQ
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU8UNDVZNQY
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=0&range=A75
- ↑ https://theabsolute.plus/score/2692
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwHxr9PE4A4
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LjnXLyn2g4M
- ↑ https://twitter.com/Aurora_kr_/status/1425229993643106307
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qVgJHVDybBs
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aVMat_huSjc (Same player and route.)
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CHRLMoicaFY
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gPVJDFRDIFs
- ↑ https://theabsolute.plus/score/6578
- ↑ https://twitter.com/hebo_MAI/status/1040905201832517632
- ↑ https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1l6dEdsqxjDOSoyvnz0Zt6LgjthXKT7ag6AInjPx_b3w/edit#gid=30427179&range=A18
- ↑ https://twitter.com/SwitchPcorner/status/1430068190038609933
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qErhNZ_iR0I
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=32wzKc0cHQU
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WPqaLZoN6Ys
- ↑ https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GGTcxYMRymc
- ↑ https://twitter.com/bccstr/status/1362736684832448513
|
|